12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES JBN ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JOGBANI Live First 20:00 1
2 FORBESGANJ Live 20:13 20:18 1
3 ARARIYA COURT Live 20:40 20:42 1
4 PURNIA JN Live 21:15 21:20 1
5 KATIHAR JN Live 22:20 23:15 1
6 NAUGACHIA Live 00:03 00:05 2
7 KHAGARIA JN. Live 00:59 01:01 2
8 BEGU SARAI Live 01:28 01:30 2
9 PATLIPUTRA Live 05:15 05:25 2
10 DANAPUR Live 05:38 05:40 2
11 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 07:42 07:44 2
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 09:14 09:29 2
13 MIRZAPUR Live 10:30 10:32 2
14 ALLAHABAD JN Live 11:50 11:55 2
15 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 14:15 14:25 2
16 TUNDLA JN Live 17:07 17:10 2
17 ALIGARH JN Live 18:03 18:05 2
18 GHAZIABAD Live 20:20 20:22 2
19 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live 21:00 Last 2

Train number 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JOGBANI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1380 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES from JOGBANI at 20:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:00 Daily. Train No. 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train time table. It will give you 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES

  1. What is 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train time table / running days?
    12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between JOGBANI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES?
    12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES covers?
    12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES covers total distance of 1380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES?
    12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES route?
    12487-JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES route is as follows - JOGBANI(JBN), FORBESGANJ(FBG), ARARIYA COURT(ARQ), PURNIA JN(PRNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),

Full Trains List