12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS SGNR NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live First 14:45 1
2 ABOHAR Live 15:26 15:28 1
3 MALOUT Live 15:52 15:54 1
4 GIDDARBAHA Live 16:10 16:11 1
5 BHATINDA JN Live 16:45 16:55 1
6 RAMPURA PHUL Live 17:24 17:26 1
7 TAPA Live 17:38 17:40 1
8 BARNALA Live 17:56 17:58 1
9 DHURI JN Live 18:30 18:32 1
10 SANGRUR Live 18:46 18:47 1
11 JAKHAL JN Live 19:48 19:52 1
12 ROHTAK JN Live 21:45 21:47 1
13 NEW DELHI Live 23:15 23:45 1
14 MATHURA JN Live 01:33 01:36 2
15 AGRA CANTT Live 02:20 02:25 2
16 GWALIOR JN. Live 04:16 04:21 2
17 JHANSI JN Live 05:45 05:55 2
18 BINA JN Live 08:40 08:45 2
19 BHOPAL JN Live 10:50 11:00 2
20 ITARSI JN Live 12:35 12:45 2
21 KHANDWA Live 15:20 15:25 2
22 MALKAPUR Live 17:38 17:40 2
23 AKOLA JN Live 19:05 19:15 2
24 WASHIM Live 20:29 20:30 2
25 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 21:09 21:10 2
26 PURNA JN Live 22:30 22:40 2
27 NANDED Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1955 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.


12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Tue,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS

  1. What is 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sat i.e. all 27 days between SHRI GANGANAGAR and NANDED on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS covers?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS covers total distance of 1955 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS route?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS route is as follows - SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),

Full Trains List