12485-NED SGNR EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES NED SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NANDED Live First 11:00 1
2 PURNA JN Live 11:30 11:40 1
3 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 12:59 13:00 1
4 WASHIM Live 13:49 13:50 1
5 AKOLA JN Live 16:00 16:05 1
6 MALKAPUR Live 17:03 17:05 1
7 KHANDWA Live 20:10 20:15 1
8 ITARSI JN Live 22:30 22:40 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 00:20 00:25 2
10 BINA JN Live 02:33 02:38 2
11 JHANSI JN Live 04:40 04:50 2
12 GWALIOR JN. Live 06:05 06:10 2
13 AGRA CANTT Live 09:10 09:15 2
14 MATHURA JN Live 10:07 10:10 2
15 NEW DELHI Live 13:00 13:30 2
16 ROHTAK JN Live 14:57 15:00 2
17 JAKHAL JN Live 17:03 17:07 2
18 SANGRUR Live 17:46 17:47 2
19 DHURI JN Live 18:20 18:35 2
20 BARNALA Live 18:59 19:01 2
21 TAPA Live 19:22 19:24 2
22 RAMPURA PHUL Live 19:36 19:38 2
23 BHATINDA JN Live 20:10 20:15 2
24 GIDDARBAHA Live 20:42 20:44 2
25 MALOUT Live 20:58 21:00 2
26 ABOHAR Live 21:23 21:25 2
27 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live 22:30 Last 2

Train number 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1955 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.


12485-NED SGNR EXPRES from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 22:30 Mon,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES

  1. What is 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES runs Mon,Thu,Sun i.e. all 27 days between NANDED and SHRI GANGANAGAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES departs from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 22:30 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES covers?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES covers total distance of 1955 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES route?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES route is as follows - NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),

Full Trains List