12484-KCVL EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12484 KCVL EXPRESS ASR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 05:55 1
2 BEAS Live 06:23 06:25 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 07:05 07:10 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:05 08:15 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:05 10:20 1
6 NEW DELHI Live 13:20 13:40 1
7 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 13:53 13:55 1
8 KOTA JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
9 VADODARA JN Live 04:07 04:29 2
10 SURAT Live 06:25 06:30 2
11 VASAI ROAD Live 10:50 11:00 2
12 PANVEL Live 12:10 12:15 2
13 CHIPLUN Live 15:44 15:46 2
14 RATNAGIRI Live 17:45 17:50 2
15 MADGAON Live 21:00 21:10 2
16 UDUPI Live 01:38 01:40 3
17 MANGALORE JN Live 03:00 03:10 3
18 KASARAGOD Live 03:48 03:50 3
19 KANNUR Live 05:05 05:10 3
20 KOZHIKKODE Live 06:15 06:20 3
21 SHORANUR JN Live 08:10 08:20 3
22 THRISUR Live 09:12 09:15 3
23 ERNAKULAM JN Live 11:05 11:10 3
24 ALAPPUZHA Live 12:15 12:18 3
25 KAYANKULAM Live 13:10 13:12 3
26 KOLLAM JN Live 13:55 14:00 3
27 KOCHUVELI Live 15:15 Last 3

Train number 12484-KCVL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 3458 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.


12484-KCVL EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Sun. Train No. 12484-KCVL EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12484-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12484-KCVL EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12484-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12484-KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12484-KCVL EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS runs Sun i.e. all 27 days between AMRITSAR JN and KOCHUVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12484-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12484-KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 3458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12484-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12484-KCVL EXPRESS route?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),

Full Trains List