12483-KCVL EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12483 KCVL EXPRESS KCVL ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOCHUVELI Live First 09:20 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 10:20 10:25 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 11:03 11:05 1
4 ALAPPUZHA Live 11:40 11:43 1
5 ERNAKULAM JN Live 12:55 13:00 1
6 THRISUR Live 14:05 14:08 1
7 SHORANUR JN Live 15:00 15:05 1
8 KOZHIKKODE Live 16:20 16:25 1
9 KANNUR Live 17:50 17:55 1
10 KASARAGOD Live 18:48 18:50 1
11 MANGALORE JN Live 20:05 20:15 1
12 UDUPI Live 21:44 21:46 1
13 MADGAON Live 01:20 01:30 2
14 RATNAGIRI Live 05:00 05:05 2
15 CHIPLUN Live 06:15 06:17 2
16 PANVEL Live 10:55 11:00 2
17 VASAI ROAD Live 12:40 12:45 2
18 SURAT Live 15:37 15:42 2
19 VADODARA JN Live 17:30 17:56 2
20 KOTA JN Live 02:55 03:00 3
21 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 10:40 10:42 3
22 NEW DELHI Live 11:20 11:50 3
23 AMBALA CANT JN Live 14:50 15:05 3
24 LUDHIANA JN Live 17:07 17:17 3
25 JALANDHAR CITY Live 18:10 18:15 3
26 BEAS Live 18:47 18:49 3
27 AMRITSAR JN Live 19:45 Last 3

Train number 12483-KCVL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 3455 Kilometers in just 58 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.


12483-KCVL EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Wed. Train No. 12483-KCVL EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12483-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12483-KCVL EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12483-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12483-KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12483-KCVL EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 27 days between KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12483-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12483-KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 3455 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12483-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12483-KCVL EXPRESS route?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS route is as follows - KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List