12482-INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12482 INTERCITY EXP SGNR DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live First 05:55 1
2 ABOHAR Live 06:36 06:38 1
3 MALOUT Live 07:02 07:04 1
4 GIDDARBAHA Live 07:20 07:22 1
5 BHATINDA JN Live 08:05 08:10 1
6 MAUR Live 08:36 08:38 1
7 MANSA Live 08:53 08:55 1
8 BUDHLADA Live 09:10 09:11 1
9 JAKHAL JN Live 09:30 09:32 1
10 NARWANA JN Live 10:00 10:02 1
11 JIND JN Live 10:36 10:39 1
12 ROHTAK JN Live 11:35 11:38 1
13 SAMPLA Live 11:55 11:57 1
14 BAHADURGARH Live 12:11 12:13 1
15 SHAKURBASTI Live 12:56 12:58 1
16 DELHI Live 13:35 Last 1

Train number 12482-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 424 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12482-INTERCITY EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 05:55 and arrives DELHI at 13:35 Daily. Train No. 12482-INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12482-INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12482-INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12482-INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12482-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12482-INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between SHRI GANGANAGAR and DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12482-INTERCITY EXP?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 05:55 and arrives DELHI at 13:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12482-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12482-INTERCITY EXP?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12482-INTERCITY EXP route?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI(DLI),

Full Trains List