12481-INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12481 INTERCITY EXP DLI SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI Live First 13:10 1
2 SHAKURBASTI Live 13:34 13:36 1
3 BAHADURGARH Live 13:54 13:56 1
4 SAMPLA Live 14:10 14:12 1
5 ROHTAK JN Live 14:40 14:43 1
6 JIND JN Live 15:38 15:40 1
7 NARWANA JN Live 16:06 16:08 1
8 JAKHAL JN Live 16:43 16:45 1
9 BUDHLADA Live 17:05 17:06 1
10 MANSA Live 17:16 17:18 1
11 MAUR Live 17:32 17:34 1
12 BHATINDA JN Live 18:30 18:35 1
13 GIDDARBAHA Live 19:00 19:02 1
14 MALOUT Live 19:18 19:20 1
15 ABOHAR Live 19:43 19:45 1
16 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live 20:40 Last 1

Train number 12481-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 424 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12481-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 20:40 Daily. Train No. 12481-INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12481-INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12481-INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12481-INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12481-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12481-INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12481-INTERCITY EXP?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP departs from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 20:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12481-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12481-INTERCITY EXP?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12481-INTERCITY EXP route?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - DELHI(DLI), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),

Full Trains List