12480-SURYANAGARI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP BDTS JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS Live First 13:30 1
2 BORIVALI Live 13:57 14:00 1
3 SURAT Live 17:22 17:27 1
4 ANKLESHWAR JN Live 18:01 18:03 1
5 VADODARA JN Live 19:10 19:15 1
6 ANAND JN Live 19:46 19:48 1
7 AHMEDABAD JN Live 21:15 21:35 1
8 MAHESANA JN Live 22:38 22:40 1
9 PALANPUR JN Live 00:30 00:33 2
10 ABU ROAD Live 01:22 01:32 2
11 JAWAI BANDH Live 02:56 02:58 2
12 FALNA Live 03:23 03:25 2
13 RANI Live 03:38 03:40 2
14 MARWAR JN Live 04:40 04:42 2
15 PALI MARWAR Live 05:08 05:13 2
16 LUNI JN Live 05:43 05:46 2
17 JODHPUR JN Live 06:30 Last 2

Train number 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 954 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12480-SURYANAGARI EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:30 Daily. Train No. 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP train time table. It will give you 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP train time table / running days?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 17 days between BANDRA TERMINUS and JODHPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP covers?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP route?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP route is as follows - BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU),

Full Trains List