12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP JU BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JODHPUR JN Live First 18:45 1
2 LUNI JN Live 19:14 19:17 1
3 PALI MARWAR Live 19:49 19:54 1
4 MARWAR JN Live 20:30 20:32 1
5 RANI Live 21:08 21:10 1
6 FALNA Live 21:22 21:24 1
7 JAWAI BANDH Live 21:35 21:37 1
8 ABU ROAD Live 23:35 23:45 1
9 PALANPUR JN Live 00:58 01:00 2
10 MAHESANA JN Live 01:52 01:54 2
11 AHMEDABAD JN Live 03:30 03:50 2
12 ANAND JN Live 04:53 04:54 2
13 VADODARA JN Live 05:35 05:40 2
14 ANKLESHWAR JN Live 06:34 06:36 2
15 SURAT Live 07:25 07:30 2
16 BORIVALI Live 10:42 10:46 2
17 BANDRA TERMINUS Live 11:35 Last 2

Train number 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 954 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 Daily. Train No. 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP train time table. It will give you 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP

  1. What is 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP train time table / running days?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 17 days between JODHPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP covers?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP route?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP route is as follows - JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),

Full Trains List