12476-SARVODAYA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12476 SARVODAYA EXP SVDK HAPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live First 09:10 1
2 UDHAMPUR Live 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAMMU TAWI Live 10:50 11:15 1
4 KATHUA Live 12:20 12:22 1
5 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 13:00 13:05 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT Live 14:50 14:55 1
7 LUDHIANA JN Live 15:50 16:00 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN Live 17:50 18:00 1
9 PANIPAT JN Live 19:22 19:24 1
10 SUBZI MANDI Live 20:58 21:00 1
11 NEW DELHI Live 21:30 21:50 1
12 MATHURA JN Live 00:05 00:10 2
13 BHARATPUR JN Live 00:36 00:38 2
14 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 02:27 02:29 2
15 KOTA JN Live 03:45 03:55 2
16 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 04:58 05:00 2
17 SHAMGARH Live 05:38 05:40 2
18 NAGDA JN Live 07:20 07:22 2
19 RATLAM JN Live 08:05 08:15 2
20 MEGHNAGAR Live 09:17 09:19 2
21 DAHOD Live 09:43 09:45 2
22 GODHRA JN Live 11:05 11:07 2
23 VADODARA JN Live 12:10 12:25 2
24 ANAND JN Live 13:00 13:02 2
25 NADIAD JN Live 13:17 13:19 2
26 AHMEDABAD JN Live 14:15 14:35 2
27 VIRAMGAM JN Live 15:42 15:44 2
28 SURENDRANAGAR Live 16:49 16:51 2
29 WANKANER JN Live 18:09 18:11 2
30 RAJKOT JN Live 19:14 19:19 2
31 HAPA Live 20:50 Last 2

Train number 12476-SARVODAYA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and HAPA Stations. It covers total journey of 2074 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.


12476-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives HAPA at 20:50 Mon. Train No. 12476-SARVODAYA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12476-SARVODAYA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12476-SARVODAYA EXP train time table. It will give you 12476-SARVODAYA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12476-SARVODAYA EXP

  1. What is 12476-SARVODAYA EXP train time table / running days?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP runs Mon i.e. all 31 days between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and HAPA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12476-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives HAPA at 20:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12476-SARVODAYA EXP covers?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP covers total distance of 2074 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12476-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12476-SARVODAYA EXP route?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP route is as follows - SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA),

Full Trains List