12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES HAPA SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAPA Live First 05:30 1
2 RAJKOT JN Live 06:45 06:50 1
3 WANKANER JN Live 07:28 07:30 1
4 SURENDRANAGAR Live 08:38 08:40 1
5 VIRAMGAM JN Live 09:53 09:55 1
6 AHMEDABAD JN Live 11:10 11:30 1
7 NADIAD JN Live 12:11 12:13 1
8 ANAND JN Live 12:31 12:33 1
9 VADODARA JN Live 13:20 13:35 1
10 GODHRA JN Live 14:58 15:00 1
11 DAHOD Live 15:53 15:55 1
12 MEGHNAGAR Live 16:18 16:20 1
13 RATLAM JN Live 17:50 18:00 1
14 NAGDA JN Live 19:03 19:05 1
15 SHAMGARH Live 20:03 20:05 1
16 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 20:40 20:42 1
17 KOTA JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
18 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 22:55 22:57 1
19 BHARATPUR JN Live 01:11 01:13 2
20 MATHURA JN Live 02:00 02:05 2
21 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 04:12 04:14 2
22 NEW DELHI Live 04:35 04:50 2
23 PANIPAT JN Live 06:00 06:02 2
24 AMBALA CANT JN Live 07:55 08:05 2
25 LUDHIANA JN Live 09:45 09:55 2
26 JALANDHAR CANT Live 10:45 10:50 2
27 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 12:35 12:40 2
28 KATHUA Live 13:08 13:10 2
29 JAMMU TAWI Live 14:40 14:50 2
30 UDHAMPUR Live 16:05 16:10 2
31 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live 17:10 Last 2

Train number 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAPA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 2072 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.


12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES from HAPA at 05:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Wed. Train No. 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES

  1. What is 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES runs Wed i.e. all 31 days between HAPA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES departs from HAPA at 05:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES covers?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES covers total distance of 2072 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES route?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES route is as follows - HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),

Full Trains List