12474-SARVODAYA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12474 SARVODAYA EXP SVDK ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live First 09:10 1
2 UDHAMPUR Live 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAMMU TAWI Live 10:50 11:15 1
4 KATHUA Live 12:20 12:22 1
5 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 13:00 13:05 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT Live 14:50 14:55 1
7 LUDHIANA JN Live 15:50 16:00 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN Live 17:50 18:00 1
9 PANIPAT JN Live 19:22 19:24 1
10 SUBZI MANDI Live 20:58 21:00 1
11 NEW DELHI Live 21:30 21:50 1
12 MATHURA JN Live 00:05 00:10 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 02:27 02:29 2
14 KOTA JN Live 03:45 03:55 2
15 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 04:58 05:00 2
16 SHAMGARH Live 05:38 05:40 2
17 NAGDA JN Live 07:20 07:22 2
18 RATLAM JN Live 08:05 08:15 2
19 MEGHNAGAR Live 09:17 09:19 2
20 DAHOD Live 09:43 09:45 2
21 GODHRA JN Live 11:05 11:07 2
22 VADODARA JN Live 12:10 12:25 2
23 ANAND JN Live 13:00 13:02 2
24 NADIAD JN Live 13:17 13:19 2
25 AHMEDABAD JN Live 14:15 Last 2

Train number 12474-SARVODAYA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1751 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.


12474-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:15 Thu. Train No. 12474-SARVODAYA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12474-SARVODAYA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12474-SARVODAYA EXP train time table. It will give you 12474-SARVODAYA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12474-SARVODAYA EXP

  1. What is 12474-SARVODAYA EXP train time table / running days?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP runs Thu i.e. all 25 days between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12474-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12474-SARVODAYA EXP covers?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP covers total distance of 1751 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12474-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12474-SARVODAYA EXP route?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP route is as follows - SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),

Full Trains List