12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS SVDK BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live First 09:10 1
2 UDHAMPUR Live 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAMMU TAWI Live 10:50 11:15 1
4 KATHUA Live 12:20 12:22 1
5 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 13:00 13:05 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT Live 14:50 14:55 1
7 LUDHIANA JN Live 15:50 16:00 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN Live 17:50 18:00 1
9 PANIPAT JN Live 19:22 19:24 1
10 SUBZI MANDI Live 20:58 21:00 1
11 NEW DELHI Live 21:30 21:50 1
12 MATHURA JN Live 00:05 00:10 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 02:27 02:29 2
14 KOTA JN Live 03:45 03:55 2
15 BHAWANI MANDI Live 05:15 05:17 2
16 NAGDA JN Live 07:20 07:25 2
17 RATLAM JN Live 08:05 08:15 2
18 MEGHNAGAR Live 09:17 09:19 2
19 DAHOD Live 09:43 09:45 2
20 GODHRA JN Live 11:05 11:07 2
21 VADODARA JN Live 12:06 12:16 2
22 BHARUCH JN Live 13:08 13:10 2
23 SURAT Live 14:05 14:10 2
24 VAPI Live 15:19 15:21 2
25 BORIVALI Live 17:15 17:19 2
26 BANDRA TERMINUS Live 18:05 Last 2

Train number 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 2032 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.


12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 18:05 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat i.e. all 26 days between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and BANDRA TERMINUS on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 18:05 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2032 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS route?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS route is as follows - SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),

Full Trains List