12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS BDTS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS Live First 07:55 1
2 BORIVALI Live 08:26 08:28 1
3 VAPI Live 10:23 10:25 1
4 SURAT Live 11:42 11:47 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 12:32 12:33 1
6 VADODARA JN Live 13:33 13:43 1
7 GODHRA JN Live 14:58 15:00 1
8 DAHOD Live 15:53 15:55 1
9 MEGHNAGAR Live 16:18 16:20 1
10 RATLAM JN Live 17:50 18:00 1
11 NAGDA JN Live 19:00 19:05 1
12 BHAWANI MANDI Live 20:22 20:24 1
13 KOTA JN Live 21:35 21:45 1
14 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 22:55 22:57 1
15 MATHURA JN Live 02:00 02:05 2
16 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 04:12 04:14 2
17 NEW DELHI Live 04:35 04:50 2
18 PANIPAT JN Live 06:00 06:02 2
19 AMBALA CANT JN Live 07:55 08:05 2
20 LUDHIANA JN Live 09:45 09:55 2
21 JALANDHAR CANT Live 10:45 10:50 2
22 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 12:35 12:40 2
23 KATHUA Live 13:08 13:10 2
24 JAMMU TAWI Live 14:40 14:50 2
25 UDHAMPUR Live 16:05 16:10 2
26 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live 17:10 Last 2

Train number 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 2031 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun.


12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:55 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 26 days between BANDRA TERMINUS and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:55 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2031 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS route?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS route is as follows - BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),

Full Trains List