12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS JAT CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 20:10 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 21:45 21:50 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT Live 23:27 23:30 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 00:25 00:35 2
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 02:25 02:35 2
6 SAHARANPUR Live 03:55 04:05 2
7 LAKSAR JN Live 04:52 04:54 2
8 MORADABAD Live 06:55 07:03 2
9 BAREILLY Live 08:28 08:33 2
10 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 09:36 09:38 2
11 HARDOI Live 10:24 10:27 2
12 BALAMU JN Live 11:00 11:25 2
13 UNNAO JN Live 14:13 14:15 2
14 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 14:50 Last 2

Train number 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1026 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.


12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 14:50 Tue,Thu. Train No. 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu i.e. all 14 days between JAMMU TAWI and KANPUR CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS?
    12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 14:50 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS covers?
    12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS?
    12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS route?
    12470-JAT-CNB EXPRESS route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),

Full Trains List