12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS CNB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KANPUR CENTRAL Live First 17:20 1
2 UNNAO JN Live 17:41 17:43 1
3 BALAMU JN Live 20:05 20:30 1
4 HARDOI Live 21:00 21:02 1
5 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 22:07 22:09 1
6 BAREILLY Live 23:07 23:10 1
7 MORADABAD Live 00:42 00:50 2
8 LAKSAR JN Live 02:48 02:50 2
9 SAHARANPUR Live 03:50 03:55 2
10 AMBALA CANT JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
11 LUDHIANA JN Live 06:48 06:55 2
12 JALANDHAR CANT Live 07:45 07:50 2
13 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 09:40 09:45 2
14 JAMMU TAWI Live 11:50 Last 2

Train number 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1026 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.


12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Wed,Fri. Train No. 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri i.e. all 14 days between KANPUR CENTRAL and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS?
    12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS covers?
    12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS?
    12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS route?
    12469-CNB-JAT EXPRESS route is as follows - KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List