12468-LEELAN EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12468 LEELAN EXP JP JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAIPUR Live First 16:15 1
2 ASALPUR JOBNER Live 16:41 16:43 1
3 PHULERA JN Live 17:08 17:10 1
4 SAMBHAR LAKE Live 17:18 17:19 1
5 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 17:52 17:54 1
6 MAKRANA JN Live 18:08 18:10 1
7 GACHHIPURA Live 18:32 18:34 1
8 DEGANA JN Live 19:01 19:03 1
9 REN Live 19:23 19:24 1
10 MERTA ROAD JN Live 19:41 20:05 1
11 MARWAR MUNDWA Live 20:36 20:38 1
12 NAGAUR Live 21:03 21:08 1
13 NOKHA Live 21:46 21:48 1
14 DESHNOK Live 22:15 22:17 1
15 BIKANER JN Live 22:55 23:15 1
16 LALGARH JN Live 23:25 23:27 1
17 KOLAYAT Live 00:01 00:03 2
18 PHALODI JN Live 01:35 01:38 2
19 RAMDEVRA Live 02:17 02:19 2
20 ASHAPURA GOMAT Live 02:42 02:44 2
21 SHRIBDRYA LATHI Live 03:17 03:19 2
22 JAISALMER Live 04:50 Last 2

Train number 12468-LEELAN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 700 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12468-LEELAN EXP from JAIPUR at 16:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 04:50 Daily. Train No. 12468-LEELAN EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12468-LEELAN EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12468-LEELAN EXP train time table. It will give you 12468-LEELAN EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12468-LEELAN EXP

  1. What is 12468-LEELAN EXP train time table / running days?
    12468-LEELAN EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between JAIPUR and JAISALMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12468-LEELAN EXP?
    12468-LEELAN EXP departs from JAIPUR at 16:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 04:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12468-LEELAN EXP covers?
    12468-LEELAN EXP covers total distance of 700 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12468-LEELAN EXP?
    12468-LEELAN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12468-LEELAN EXP route?
    12468-LEELAN EXP route is as follows - JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), GACHHIPURA(GCH), DEGANA JN(DNA), REN(REN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), KOLAYAT(KLYT), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),

Full Trains List