12467-LEELAN EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12467 LEELAN EXP JSM JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAISALMER Live First 23:55 1
2 SHRIBDRYA LATHI Live 00:43 00:45 2
3 ASHAPURA GOMAT Live 01:17 01:19 2
4 RAMDEVRA Live 01:29 01:32 2
5 PHALODI JN Live 02:45 02:48 2
6 KOLAYAT Live 04:02 04:04 2
7 LALGARH JN Live 04:45 04:55 2
8 BIKANER JN Live 05:20 06:00 2
9 DESHNOK Live 06:26 06:28 2
10 NOKHA Live 06:53 06:55 2
11 NAGAUR Live 07:37 07:42 2
12 MARWAR MUNDWA Live 07:55 07:57 2
13 MERTA ROAD JN Live 08:35 09:05 2
14 REN Live 09:18 09:20 2
15 DEGANA JN Live 09:45 09:48 2
16 GACHHIPURA Live 09:59 10:01 2
17 MAKRANA JN Live 10:23 10:25 2
18 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 10:39 10:41 2
19 SAMBHAR LAKE Live 11:13 11:15 2
20 PHULERA JN Live 11:40 11:42 2
21 ASALPUR JOBNER Live 11:56 11:58 2
22 JAIPUR Live 12:35 Last 2

Train number 12467-LEELAN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 700 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12467-LEELAN EXP from JAISALMER at 23:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:35 Daily. Train No. 12467-LEELAN EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12467-LEELAN EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12467-LEELAN EXP train time table. It will give you 12467-LEELAN EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12467-LEELAN EXP

  1. What is 12467-LEELAN EXP train time table / running days?
    12467-LEELAN EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between JAISALMER and JAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12467-LEELAN EXP?
    12467-LEELAN EXP departs from JAISALMER at 23:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12467-LEELAN EXP covers?
    12467-LEELAN EXP covers total distance of 700 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12467-LEELAN EXP?
    12467-LEELAN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12467-LEELAN EXP route?
    12467-LEELAN EXP route is as follows - JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), KOLAYAT(KLYT), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), REN(REN), DEGANA JN(DNA), GACHHIPURA(GCH), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP),

Full Trains List