12466-INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12466 INTERCITY EXP JU INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JODHPUR JN Live First 05:55 1
2 RAIKA BAGH Live 06:01 06:02 1
3 GOTAN Live 06:57 06:59 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN Live 07:19 07:21 1
5 DEGANA JN Live 07:54 07:56 1
6 MAKRANA JN Live 08:37 08:39 1
7 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 08:53 08:55 1
8 NAWA CITY Live 09:10 09:11 1
9 PHULERA JN Live 10:05 10:06 1
10 JAIPUR Live 10:50 11:05 1
11 DURGAPURA Live 11:11 11:14 1
12 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 11:53 11:55 1
13 ISARDA Live 12:16 12:18 1
14 CHAUTH KA BRWRA Live 12:38 12:40 1
15 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 13:15 13:25 1
16 INDARGARH Live 13:50 13:52 1
17 LAKHERI Live 14:01 14:03 1
18 KOTA JN Live 14:45 14:55 1
19 DAKANIYA TALAV Live 15:08 15:10 1
20 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 15:50 15:52 1
21 BHAWANI MANDI Live 16:12 16:14 1
22 SHAMGARH Live 16:38 16:40 1
23 SUWASRA Live 16:58 17:00 1
24 CHAU MAHLA Live 17:30 17:32 1
25 VIKRAMGARH ALOT Live 18:00 18:02 1
26 NAGDA JN Live 19:15 19:40 1
27 UJJAIN JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
28 DEWAS Live 21:41 21:43 1
29 INDORE JN BG Live 22:30 Last 1

Train number 12466-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 910 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12466-INTERCITY EXP from JODHPUR JN at 05:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 22:30 Daily. Train No. 12466-INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12466-INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12466-INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12466-INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12466-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12466-INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 29 days between JODHPUR JN and INDORE JN BG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12466-INTERCITY EXP?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 05:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12466-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 910 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12466-INTERCITY EXP?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12466-INTERCITY EXP route?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), ISARDA(ISA), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),

Full Trains List