12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP INDB JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDORE JN BG Live First 06:00 1
2 DEWAS Live 06:39 06:41 1
3 UJJAIN JN Live 07:35 07:40 1
4 NAGDA JN Live 09:00 09:25 1
5 VIKRAMGARH ALOT Live 09:51 09:53 1
6 CHAU MAHLA Live 10:10 10:12 1
7 SUWASRA Live 10:25 10:27 1
8 SHAMGARH Live 10:38 10:40 1
9 BHAWANI MANDI Live 11:00 11:02 1
10 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 11:22 11:24 1
11 DAKANIYA TALAV Live 12:08 12:10 1
12 KOTA JN Live 12:25 12:35 1
13 LAKHERI Live 13:19 13:20 1
14 INDARGARH Live 13:31 13:32 1
15 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 14:25 14:35 1
16 CHAUTH KA BRWRA Live 14:55 14:57 1
17 ISARDA Live 15:09 15:11 1
18 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 15:33 15:35 1
19 DURGAPURA Live 16:14 16:16 1
20 JAIPUR Live 16:45 17:00 1
21 PHULERA JN Live 17:50 17:52 1
22 NAWA CITY Live 18:20 18:21 1
23 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 18:35 18:36 1
24 MAKRANA JN Live 18:48 18:50 1
25 DEGANA JN Live 19:32 19:34 1
26 MERTA ROAD JN Live 20:08 20:10 1
27 GOTAN Live 20:35 20:37 1
28 RAIKA BAGH Live 22:04 22:06 1
29 JODHPUR JN Live 22:15 Last 1

Train number 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 910 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP from INDORE JN BG at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:15 Daily. Train No. 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP train time table. It will give you 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP

  1. What is 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP train time table / running days?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP runs Daily i.e. all 29 days between INDORE JN BG and JODHPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP covers?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP covers total distance of 910 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP route?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP route is as follows - INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), KOTA JN(KOTA), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), ISARDA(ISA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU),

Full Trains List