12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI JU DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JODHPUR JN Live First 19:00 1
2 MERTA ROAD JN Live 20:16 20:45 1
3 DEGANA JN Live 21:19 21:22 1
4 MAKRANA JN Live 21:52 21:55 1
5 JAIPUR Live 00:15 00:25 2
6 ALWAR JN. Live 02:30 02:33 2
7 DELHI CANTT Live 05:06 05:08 2
8 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live 05:40 Last 2

Train number 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 615 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:40 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI train time table. It will give you 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI

  1. What is 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI train time table / running days?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 8 days between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:40 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI covers?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI covers total distance of 615 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI route?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI route is as follows - JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),

Full Trains List