12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI DEE JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live First 22:25 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 22:40 22:42 1
3 ALWAR JN. Live 00:49 00:52 2
4 JAIPUR Live 03:05 03:15 2
5 MAKRANA JN Live 05:03 05:06 2
6 DEGANA JN Live 05:42 05:45 2
7 MERTA ROAD JN Live 06:30 06:40 2
8 JODHPUR JN Live 08:35 Last 2

Train number 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 615 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.


12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:35 Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI train time table. It will give you 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI

  1. What is 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI train time table / running days?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 8 days between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:35 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI covers?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI covers total distance of 615 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI route?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI route is as follows - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),

Full Trains List