12462-MANDOR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS JU DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JODHPUR JN Live First 19:45 1
2 GOTAN Live 20:54 20:56 1
3 MERTA ROAD JN Live 21:16 21:21 1
4 DEGANA JN Live 21:56 21:59 1
5 MAKRANA JN Live 22:29 22:32 1
6 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 22:48 22:50 1
7 JAIPUR Live 00:50 01:00 2
8 DAUSA Live 01:48 01:50 2
9 BANDIKUI JN Live 02:20 02:22 2
10 ALWAR JN. Live 03:07 03:10 2
11 REWARI Live 04:53 04:55 2
12 PATAUDI ROAD Live 05:13 05:15 2
13 GARHI HARSARU Live 05:30 05:32 2
14 GURGAON Live 05:42 05:44 2
15 DELHI CANTT Live 06:00 06:02 2
16 DELHI Live 06:40 Last 2

Train number 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 620 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12462-MANDOR EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN at 19:45 and arrives DELHI at 06:40 Daily. Train No. 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between JODHPUR JN and DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:45 and arrives DELHI at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS covers?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS route?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS route is as follows - JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), JAIPUR(JP), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI),

Full Trains List