12461-MANDOR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS DLI JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI Live First 21:15 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 21:43 21:45 1
3 PALAM Live 21:51 21:53 1
4 BIJWASAN Live 22:00 22:02 1
5 GURGAON Live 22:11 22:13 1
6 GARHI HARSARU Live 22:23 22:25 1
7 PATAUDI ROAD Live 22:40 22:42 1
8 REWARI Live 23:20 23:22 1
9 ALWAR JN. Live 00:14 00:17 2
10 BANDIKUI JN Live 01:05 01:07 2
11 DAUSA Live 01:28 01:30 2
12 JAIPUR Live 02:35 02:45 2
13 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 04:17 04:19 2
14 MAKRANA JN Live 04:32 04:35 2
15 DEGANA JN Live 05:11 05:14 2
16 MERTA ROAD JN Live 05:50 05:55 2
17 GOTAN Live 06:10 06:12 2
18 JODHPUR JN Live 08:00 Last 2

Train number 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 620 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12461-MANDOR EXPRESS from DELHI at 21:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Daily. Train No. 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 18 days between DELHI and JODHPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 21:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS covers?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS route?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS route is as follows - DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), BIJWASAN(BWSN), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), JAIPUR(JP), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU),

Full Trains List