12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 06:15 1
2 BEAS Live 06:43 06:45 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 07:22 07:27 1
4 JALANDHAR CANT Live 07:35 07:37 1
5 PHAGWARA JN Live 07:50 07:52 1
6 PHILLAUR JN Live 08:10 08:12 1
7 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:35 08:40 1
8 SIRHIND JN Live 09:33 09:35 1
9 RAJPURA JN Live 09:58 09:59 1
10 AMBALA CITY Live 10:20 10:22 1
11 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:45 10:55 1
12 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 11:34 11:36 1
13 KARNAL Live 12:01 12:03 1
14 PANIPAT JN Live 12:32 12:34 1
15 SONIPAT Live 13:06 13:08 1
16 SUBZI MANDI Live 13:51 13:53 1
17 NEW DELHI Live 14:15 Last 1

Train number 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:15 Daily. Train No. 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 17 days between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS?
    12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS?
    12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS route?
    12460-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List