12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12459 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS NDLS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 13:40 1
2 SONIPAT Live 14:20 14:22 1
3 PANIPAT JN Live 15:15 15:26 1
4 KARNAL Live 15:51 15:53 1
5 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 16:19 16:21 1
6 AMBALA CANT JN Live 17:15 17:20 1
7 AMBALA CITY Live 17:32 17:34 1
8 RAJPURA JN Live 17:49 17:51 1
9 SIRHIND JN Live 18:12 18:14 1
10 LUDHIANA JN Live 19:15 19:20 1
11 PHILLAUR JN Live 19:36 19:38 1
12 PHAGWARA JN Live 19:56 19:58 1
13 JALANDHAR CITY Live 20:22 20:25 1
14 BEAS Live 20:57 20:59 1
15 AMRITSAR JN Live 21:45 Last 1

Train number 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 13:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 Daily. Train No. 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS?
    12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 13:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS?
    12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS route?
    12459-ASR-NDLS EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List