12457-DEE BKN S Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12457 DEE BKN S DEE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live First 23:35 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 23:52 23:54 1
3 GURGAON Live 00:10 00:12 2
4 REWARI Live 01:05 01:10 2
5 MAHENDRAGARH Live 01:44 01:46 2
6 LOHARU Live 02:15 02:20 2
7 SADULPUR JN Live 03:05 03:10 2
8 CHURU Live 03:52 04:02 2
9 RATANGARH JN Live 04:35 04:40 2
10 RAJALDESAR Live 04:53 04:55 2
11 SRI DUNGARGARH Live 05:28 05:30 2
12 SUDSAR Live 05:48 05:50 2
13 NAPASAR Live 06:07 06:09 2
14 BIKANER JN Live 07:20 Last 2

Train number 12457-DEE BKN S is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12457-DEE BKN S from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 07:20 Daily. Train No. 12457-DEE BKN S has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12457-DEE BKN S train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12457-DEE BKN S train time table. It will give you 12457-DEE BKN S train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12457-DEE BKN S

  1. What is 12457-DEE BKN S train time table / running days?
    12457-DEE BKN S runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12457-DEE BKN S?
    12457-DEE BKN S departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12457-DEE BKN S covers?
    12457-DEE BKN S covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12457-DEE BKN S?
    12457-DEE BKN S runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12457-DEE BKN S route?
    12457-DEE BKN S route is as follows - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), SUDSAR(SDF), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN),

Full Trains List