12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS BKN DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BIKANER JN Live First 16:45 1
2 LALGARH JN Live 16:55 16:57 1
3 LUNKARANSAR Live 17:53 17:55 1
4 SURATGARH JN Live 19:25 19:35 1
5 JAITSAR Live 20:00 20:02 1
6 RAI SINGH NAGAR Live 20:29 20:31 1
7 GAJSINGHPUR Live 20:44 20:46 1
8 SHRI KARANPUR Live 21:05 21:07 1
9 KESRI SINGHPUR Live 21:27 21:29 1
10 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live 22:20 22:40 1
11 ABOHAR Live 23:20 23:21 1
12 MALOUT Live 23:47 23:49 1
13 GIDDARBAHA Live 00:02 00:04 2
14 BHATINDA JN Live 00:40 00:50 2
15 BARNALA Live 01:38 01:40 2
16 DHURI JN Live 02:42 02:46 2
17 SANGRUR Live 03:00 03:01 2
18 JAKHAL JN Live 04:00 04:04 2
19 JIND JN Live 04:57 05:00 2
20 ROHTAK JN Live 05:48 05:50 2
21 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live 07:20 Last 2

Train number 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 804 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS from BIKANER JN at 16:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:20 Daily. Train No. 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS?
    12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS departs from BIKANER JN at 16:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS covers?
    12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS?
    12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS route?
    12456-BKN-DEE EXPRESS route is as follows - BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), SURATGARH JN(SOG), JAITSAR(JES), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),

Full Trains List