12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS DEE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live First 22:45 1
2 ROHTAK JN Live 23:48 23:50 1
3 JIND JN Live 00:38 00:40 2
4 JAKHAL JN Live 01:43 01:47 2
5 SANGRUR Live 02:21 02:23 2
6 DHURI JN Live 02:43 02:45 2
7 BARNALA Live 03:08 03:10 2
8 BHATINDA JN Live 04:25 04:30 2
9 GIDDARBAHA Live 04:53 04:55 2
10 MALOUT Live 05:11 05:13 2
11 ABOHAR Live 05:48 05:50 2
12 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live 07:30 07:50 2
13 KESRI SINGHPUR Live 08:10 08:12 2
14 SHRI KARANPUR Live 08:32 08:34 2
15 GAJSINGHPUR Live 08:53 08:55 2
16 RAI SINGH NAGAR Live 09:08 09:10 2
17 JAITSAR Live 09:36 09:38 2
18 SURATGARH JN Live 10:10 10:15 2
19 LUNKARANSAR Live 11:30 11:32 2
20 LALGARH JN Live 12:37 12:39 2
21 BIKANER JN Live 13:15 Last 2

Train number 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 804 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:15 Daily. Train No. 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS covers?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS route?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS route is as follows - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), JAITSAR(JES), SURATGARH JN(SOG), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN),

Full Trains List