12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP MAO CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADGAON Live First 11:20 1
2 KARMALI Live 11:52 11:54 1
3 THIVIM Live 12:08 12:10 1
4 PERNEM Live 12:20 12:22 1
5 RATNAGIRI Live 15:00 15:05 1
6 PANVEL Live 19:50 19:55 1
7 VASAI ROAD Live 21:15 21:20 1
8 VADODARA JN Live 02:03 02:21 2
9 KOTA JN Live 10:00 10:10 2
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 16:55 17:15 2
11 NEW DELHI Live 17:45 18:25 2
12 PANIPAT JN Live 20:40 20:42 2
13 AMBALA CANT JN Live 22:20 22:37 2
14 CHANDIGARH Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 2342 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.


12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP from MADGAON at 11:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 23:45 Tue,Wed. Train No. 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP train time table. It will give you 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP

  1. What is 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP train time table / running days?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP runs Tue,Wed i.e. all 14 days between MADGAON and CHANDIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from MADGAON at 11:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 23:45 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP covers?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP covers total distance of 2342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP route?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP route is as follows - MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),

Full Trains List