12448-U P S KRANTI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12448 U P S KRANTI NZM MKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 20:10 1
2 MATHURA JN Live 21:58 22:00 1
3 AGRA CANTT Live 23:05 23:10 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 02:05 02:25 2
5 MAU RANIPUR Live 03:30 03:32 2
6 HARPALPUR Live 03:50 03:52 2
7 KULPAHAR Live 04:24 04:26 2
8 MAHOBA Live 04:47 05:10 2
9 BANDA JN Live 06:20 06:28 2
10 ATARRA Live 06:51 06:53 2
11 CHITRAKOT Live 07:22 07:27 2
12 MANIKPUR JN Live 08:35 Last 2

Train number 12448-U P S KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MANIKPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 694 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12448-U P S KRANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:10 and arrives MANIKPUR JN at 08:35 Daily. Train No. 12448-U P S KRANTI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12448-U P S KRANTI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12448-U P S KRANTI train time table. It will give you 12448-U P S KRANTI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12448-U P S KRANTI

  1. What is 12448-U P S KRANTI train time table / running days?
    12448-U P S KRANTI runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MANIKPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12448-U P S KRANTI?
    12448-U P S KRANTI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:10 and arrives MANIKPUR JN at 08:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12448-U P S KRANTI covers?
    12448-U P S KRANTI covers total distance of 694 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12448-U P S KRANTI?
    12448-U P S KRANTI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12448-U P S KRANTI route?
    12448-U P S KRANTI route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP),

Full Trains List