12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS MKP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MANIKPUR JN Live First 17:05 1
2 CHITRAKOT Live 17:32 17:37 1
3 ATARRA Live 18:01 18:03 1
4 BANDA JN Live 18:35 18:43 1
5 MAHOBA Live 19:35 20:00 1
6 KULPAHAR Live 20:28 20:30 1
7 HARPALPUR Live 20:53 20:55 1
8 MAU RANIPUR Live 21:18 21:20 1
9 JHANSI JN Live 23:10 23:30 1
10 AGRA CANTT Live 02:20 02:25 2
11 MATHURA JN Live 03:09 03:11 2
12 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 05:25 Last 2

Train number 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANIKPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 694 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS from MANIKPUR JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:25 Daily. Train No. 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between MANIKPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS departs from MANIKPUR JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS covers?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 694 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS route?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS route is as follows - MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List