12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP SVDK NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live First 19:00 1
2 UDHAMPUR Live 19:26 19:28 1
3 RAM NAGAR Live 19:40 19:42 1
4 JAMMU TAWI Live 20:35 20:43 1
5 KATHUA Live 21:48 21:50 1
6 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 22:30 22:35 1
7 JALANDHAR CANT Live 00:27 00:30 2
8 LUDHIANA JN Live 01:25 01:35 2
9 AMBALA CANT JN Live 03:35 03:40 2
10 PANIPAT JN Live 04:53 04:55 2
11 NEW DELHI Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 19:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily. Train No. 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train time table. It will give you 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train time table / running days?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 19:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP route?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP route is as follows - SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List