12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP NDLS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 20:50 1
2 PANIPAT JN Live 22:00 22:02 1
3 AMBALA CANT JN Live 23:50 23:55 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 01:32 01:42 2
5 JALANDHAR CANT Live 02:32 02:35 2
6 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 04:20 04:25 2
7 KATHUA Live 04:53 04:55 2
8 JAMMU TAWI Live 06:15 06:25 2
9 RAM NAGAR Live 07:33 07:35 2
10 UDHAMPUR Live 07:55 07:57 2
11 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live 08:40 Last 2

Train number 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from NEW DELHI at 20:50 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 08:40 Daily. Train No. 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train time table. It will give you 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train time table / running days?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 20:50 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP route?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),

Full Trains List