12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS ANVT HLZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live First 19:10 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 19:42 19:44 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 01:30 01:35 2
4 ALLAHABAD JN Live 04:00 04:05 2
5 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 06:30 06:40 2
6 GAYA JN Live 09:05 09:10 2
7 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 12:15 12:25 2
8 KHANUDIH Live 12:36 12:38 2
9 PURULIA JN Live 14:38 14:40 2
10 TATANAGAR JN Live 16:15 16:17 2
11 KHARAGPUR JN Live 18:10 18:20 2
12 PANSKURA Live 18:58 19:00 2
13 TAMLUK Live 19:24 19:26 2
14 HALDIA Live 20:30 Last 2

Train number 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HALDIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1582 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.


12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives HALDIA at 20:30 Tue. Train No. 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 14 days between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HALDIA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives HALDIA at 20:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS covers?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS route?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS route is as follows - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KHANUDIH(KNF), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), HALDIA(HLZ),

Full Trains List