12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS HLZ ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HALDIA Live First 08:30 1
2 TAMLUK Live 09:11 09:13 1
3 PANSKURA Live 09:35 09:40 1
4 KHARAGPUR JN Live 10:25 10:45 1
5 TATANAGAR JN Live 12:45 12:50 1
6 PURULIA JN Live 14:25 14:27 1
7 KHANUDIH Live 16:11 16:13 1
8 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 17:10 17:20 1
9 GAYA JN Live 20:12 20:17 1
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 23:00 23:10 1
11 ALLAHABAD JN Live 01:20 01:25 2
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:55 04:00 2
13 GHAZIABAD Live 11:20 11:22 2
14 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live 11:50 Last 2

Train number 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HALDIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1582 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.


12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS from HALDIA at 08:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Thu. Train No. 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 14 days between HALDIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS?
    12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS departs from HALDIA at 08:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS?
    12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS route?
    12443-HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS route is as follows - HALDIA(HLZ), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), KHANUDIH(KNF), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),

Full Trains List