12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12440 NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:00 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 20:55 21:00 1
3 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:15 01:25 2
4 DEHRI ON SONE Live 02:30 02:32 2
5 GAYA JN Live 03:23 03:26 2
6 KODERMA Live 04:40 04:42 2
7 BOKARO STL CITY Live 06:40 06:45 2
8 RANCHI Live 09:00 Last 2

Train number 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1313 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 09:00 Mon,Fri. Train No. 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and RANCHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 09:00 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1313 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 77 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS route?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), RANCHI(RNC),

Full Trains List