12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS DBRT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 09:25 1
2 MORADABAD Live 12:10 12:17 1
3 BAREILLY Live 13:47 13:50 1
4 LUCKNOW Live 17:25 17:35 1
5 VARANASI JN Live 22:15 22:25 1
6 BALLIA Live 00:30 00:35 2
7 CHHAPRA Live 01:50 01:55 2
8 HAJIPUR JN Live 03:00 03:05 2
9 BARAUNI JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
10 BEGU SARAI Live 05:16 05:18 2
11 KATIHAR JN Live 08:35 08:45 2
12 KISHANGANJ Live 10:10 10:12 2
13 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 12:05 12:15 2
14 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 14:18 14:20 2
15 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 14:40 14:42 2
16 KOKRAJHAR Live 15:38 15:40 2
17 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 16:35 16:37 2
18 RANGIYA JN Live 18:00 18:02 2
19 GUWAHATI Live 19:30 19:55 2
20 HOJAI Live 22:05 22:07 2
21 LUMDING JN Live 23:05 23:07 2
22 DIPHU Live 23:42 23:44 2
23 DIMAPUR Live 00:33 00:40 3
24 MARIANI JN Live 02:55 03:05 3
25 NEW TINSUKIA Live 06:00 06:10 3
26 DIBRUGARH TOWN Live 07:25 Last 3

Train number 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 2459 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 07:25 Thu,Sun. Train No. 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI train time table. It will give you 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI train time table / running days?
    12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 26 days between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 07:25 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI covers?
    12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2459 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI route?
    12436-NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT),

Full Trains List