12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP NZM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 10:55 1
2 KOTA JN Live 15:20 15:30 1
3 VADODARA JN Live 22:18 22:36 1
4 VASAI ROAD Live 03:10 03:15 2
5 PANVEL Live 04:25 04:30 2
6 RATNAGIRI Live 09:05 09:10 2
7 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 11:06 11:08 2
8 MADGAON Live 12:32 12:42 2
9 KARWAR Live 13:40 13:42 2
10 UDUPI Live 16:18 16:20 2
11 MANGALORE JN Live 17:50 18:00 2
12 KANNUR Live 19:50 19:55 2
13 KOZHIKKODE Live 21:15 21:20 2
14 SHORANUR JN Live 22:30 22:35 2
15 THRISUR Live 23:27 23:30 2
16 ERNAKULAM JN Live 00:55 01:00 3
17 ALAPPUZHA Live 01:58 02:00 3
18 KOLLAM JN Live 03:20 03:23 3
19 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live 04:55 Last 3

Train number 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 3010 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sun.


12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:55 Tue,Wed,Sun. Train No. 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP train time table. It will give you 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP

  1. What is 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP train time table / running days?
    12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sun i.e. all 19 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP?
    12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:55 Tue,Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP covers?
    12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP covers total distance of 3010 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP?
    12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP route?
    12432-NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),

Full Trains List