12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP TVC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live First 19:15 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 20:07 20:10 1
3 ALAPPUZHA Live 21:27 21:30 1
4 ERNAKULAM JN Live 22:35 22:40 1
5 THRISUR Live 23:55 23:58 1
6 SHORANUR JN Live 00:45 00:50 2
7 KOZHIKKODE Live 02:02 02:05 2
8 KANNUR Live 03:22 03:25 2
9 MANGALORE JN Live 05:10 05:20 2
10 UDUPI Live 06:48 06:50 2
11 KARWAR Live 09:08 09:10 2
12 MADGAON Live 10:00 10:10 2
13 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 11:10 11:12 2
14 RATNAGIRI Live 13:25 13:30 2
15 PANVEL Live 18:05 18:10 2
16 VASAI ROAD Live 19:35 19:45 2
17 VADODARA JN Live 00:06 00:24 3
18 KOTA JN Live 06:45 06:55 3
19 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 12:40 Last 3

Train number 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 3007 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri.


12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Tue,Thu,Fri. Train No. 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP train time table. It will give you 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

  1. What is 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP train time table / running days?
    12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Fri i.e. all 19 days between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP?
    12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Tue,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP covers?
    12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP covers total distance of 3007 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP?
    12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP route?
    12431-TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP route is as follows - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List