12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS ANVT REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live First 21:15 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 21:40 21:42 1
3 ALIGARH JN Live 22:57 23:00 1
4 JHINJHAK Live 01:48 01:50 2
5 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:15 03:30 2
6 FATEHPUR Live 04:32 04:34 2
7 SIRATHU Live 05:14 05:16 2
8 ALLAHABAD JN Live 06:45 06:50 2
9 SHANKARGARH Live 07:35 07:37 2
10 DABHAURA Live 08:02 08:04 2
11 MANIKPUR JN Live 08:43 08:45 2
12 SATNA Live 09:50 10:00 2
13 REWA Live 11:00 Last 2

Train number 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 855 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:15 and arrives REWA at 11:00 Daily. Train No. 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and REWA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS?
    12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:15 and arrives REWA at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS covers?
    12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS covers total distance of 855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS?
    12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS route?
    12428-ANVT-REWA EXPRESS route is as follows - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), JHINJHAK(JJK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), SIRATHU(SRO), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),

Full Trains List