12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS REWA ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA Live First 16:00 1
2 SATNA Live 16:55 17:05 1
3 MANIKPUR JN Live 18:33 18:35 1
4 DABHAURA Live 18:53 18:55 1
5 SHANKARGARH Live 19:22 19:24 1
6 ALLAHABAD JN Live 20:30 20:38 1
7 SIRATHU Live 21:18 21:20 1
8 FATEHPUR Live 22:00 22:02 1
9 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 23:20 23:35 1
10 ALIGARH JN Live 03:47 03:50 2
11 GHAZIABAD Live 06:05 06:07 2
12 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live 06:35 Last 2

Train number 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 855 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS from REWA at 16:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:35 Daily. Train No. 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between REWA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS?
    12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS departs from REWA at 16:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS?
    12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS route?
    12427-REWA-ANVT EXPRESS route is as follows - REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SIRATHU(SRO), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),

Full Trains List