12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12424 NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS DBRT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:10 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 21:05 21:10 1
3 ALLAHABAD JN Live 23:12 23:15 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:23 01:33 2
5 DANAPUR Live 04:00 04:02 2
6 PATLIPUTRA Live 04:20 04:30 2
7 BARAUNI JN Live 06:35 06:45 2
8 NAUGACHIA Live 08:28 08:30 2
9 KATIHAR JN Live 09:55 10:20 2
10 KISHANGANJ Live 11:40 11:42 2
11 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 13:20 13:30 2
12 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 15:51 15:53 2
13 KOKRAJHAR Live 17:08 17:10 2
14 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 17:56 17:58 2
15 GUWAHATI Live 20:20 20:45 2
16 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 22:20 22:22 2
17 LUMDING JN Live 00:02 00:04 3
18 DIPHU Live 00:37 00:39 3
19 DIMAPUR Live 01:35 01:42 3
20 MARIANI JN Live 03:32 03:42 3
21 NEW TINSUKIA Live 06:20 06:30 3
22 DIBRUGARH TOWN Live 08:00 Last 3

Train number 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 2436 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 16:10 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 08:00 Daily. Train No. 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI train time table. It will give you 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI train time table / running days?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 16:10 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI covers?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI route?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT),

Full Trains List