12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI DBRT NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DIBRUGARH TOWN Live First 19:20 1
2 NEW TINSUKIA Live 20:15 20:25 1
3 MARIANI JN Live 22:25 22:35 1
4 DIMAPUR Live 00:28 00:35 2
5 DIPHU Live 01:12 01:14 2
6 LUMDING JN Live 01:58 02:02 2
7 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 03:26 03:28 2
8 GUWAHATI Live 05:15 05:45 2
9 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 08:08 08:10 2
10 KOKRAJHAR Live 08:38 08:40 2
11 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 10:05 10:07 2
12 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 12:15 12:25 2
13 KISHANGANJ Live 13:30 13:32 2
14 KATIHAR JN Live 16:10 16:35 2
15 NAUGACHIA Live 17:23 17:25 2
16 BARAUNI JN Live 19:05 19:15 2
17 PATLIPUTRA Live 21:40 21:50 2
18 DANAPUR Live 22:08 22:10 2
19 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 00:54 01:04 3
20 ALLAHABAD JN Live 02:53 02:56 3
21 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 05:00 05:08 3
22 NEW DELHI Live 10:20 Last 3

Train number 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH TOWN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 2437 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH TOWN at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily. Train No. 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train time table. It will give you 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train time table / running days?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between DIBRUGARH TOWN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI covers?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2437 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI route?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI route is as follows - DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), MARIANI JN(MXN), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List