12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS ASR NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 14:30 1
2 BEAS Live 14:58 15:00 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 15:37 15:42 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 15:58 16:00 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 16:45 17:00 1
6 DHURI JN Live 18:15 18:32 1
7 SANGRUR Live 18:45 18:47 1
8 JAKHAL JN Live 19:48 19:52 1
9 ROHTAK JN Live 21:45 21:47 1
10 NEW DELHI Live 23:15 23:45 1
11 AGRA CANTT Live 02:20 02:25 2
12 GWALIOR JN. Live 04:16 04:21 2
13 JHANSI JN Live 05:45 05:55 2
14 BINA JN Live 08:40 08:45 2
15 BHOPAL JN Live 10:50 11:00 2
16 ITARSI JN Live 12:40 12:45 2
17 KHANDWA Live 15:20 15:25 2
18 MALKAPUR Live 17:38 17:40 2
19 AKOLA JN Live 19:05 19:15 2
20 WASHIM Live 20:29 20:30 2
21 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 21:09 21:10 2
22 PURNA JN Live 22:30 22:40 2
23 NANDED Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1931 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.


12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Mon. Train No. 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs Mon i.e. all 23 days between AMRITSAR JN and NANDED on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers?
    12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1931 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS route?
    12422-ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),

Full Trains List