12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS NED ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NANDED Live First 11:00 1
2 PURNA JN Live 11:30 11:40 1
3 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 12:59 13:00 1
4 WASHIM Live 13:49 13:50 1
5 AKOLA JN Live 16:00 16:05 1
6 MALKAPUR Live 17:03 17:05 1
7 KHANDWA Live 20:10 20:15 1
8 ITARSI JN Live 22:30 22:40 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 00:20 00:25 2
10 BINA JN Live 02:33 02:38 2
11 JHANSI JN Live 04:40 04:50 2
12 GWALIOR JN. Live 06:05 06:10 2
13 AGRA CANTT Live 09:10 09:15 2
14 NEW DELHI Live 13:00 13:30 2
15 ROHTAK JN Live 14:57 15:00 2
16 JAKHAL JN Live 17:03 17:07 2
17 SANGRUR Live 17:46 17:47 2
18 DHURI JN Live 18:20 18:22 2
19 LUDHIANA JN Live 19:25 19:35 2
20 PHAGWARA JN Live 20:06 20:08 2
21 JALANDHAR CITY Live 20:35 20:40 2
22 BEAS Live 21:12 21:14 2
23 AMRITSAR JN Live 22:05 Last 2

Train number 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1931 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.


12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Wed. Train No. 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 23 days between NANDED and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1931 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS route?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS route is as follows - NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List