12420-GOMTI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS NDLS LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 12:25 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 13:00 13:02 1
3 KHURJA JN Live 13:53 13:55 1
4 ALIGARH JN Live 14:50 14:53 1
5 HATHRAS JN Live 15:15 15:17 1
6 TUNDLA JN Live 16:05 16:08 1
7 FIROZABAD Live 16:24 16:25 1
8 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 16:43 16:44 1
9 ETAWAH Live 17:20 17:21 1
10 PHAPHUND Live 18:01 18:03 1
11 JHINJHAK Live 18:19 18:21 1
12 RURA Live 18:38 18:40 1
13 PANKI Live 19:18 19:20 1
14 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 19:50 19:55 1
15 UNNAO JN Live 20:17 20:19 1
16 LUCKNOW Live 21:25 Last 1

Train number 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 521 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12420-GOMTI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and arrives LUCKNOW at 21:25 Daily. Train No. 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and arrives LUCKNOW at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS covers?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS route?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO),

Full Trains List