12419-GOMTI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12419 GOMTI EXP LKO NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOW Live First 06:00 1
2 UNNAO JN Live 06:56 06:58 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 07:35 07:40 1
4 PANKI Live 07:56 07:58 1
5 RURA Live 08:22 08:24 1
6 JHINJHAK Live 08:40 08:42 1
7 PHAPHUND Live 09:04 09:06 1
8 ETAWAH Live 09:46 09:48 1
9 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 10:24 10:26 1
10 FIROZABAD Live 10:43 10:45 1
11 TUNDLA JN Live 11:18 11:21 1
12 HATHRAS JN Live 11:55 11:57 1
13 ALIGARH JN Live 12:21 12:23 1
14 KHURJA JN Live 12:53 12:55 1
15 GHAZIABAD Live 14:12 14:14 1
16 NEW DELHI Live 15:05 Last 1

Train number 12419-GOMTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 521 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12419-GOMTI EXP from LUCKNOW at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 15:05 Daily. Train No. 12419-GOMTI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12419-GOMTI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12419-GOMTI EXP train time table. It will give you 12419-GOMTI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12419-GOMTI EXP

  1. What is 12419-GOMTI EXP train time table / running days?
    12419-GOMTI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12419-GOMTI EXP?
    12419-GOMTI EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 15:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12419-GOMTI EXP covers?
    12419-GOMTI EXP covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12419-GOMTI EXP?
    12419-GOMTI EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12419-GOMTI EXP route?
    12419-GOMTI EXP route is as follows - LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List