12416-INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12416 INTERCITY EXP DEE INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live First 21:10 1
2 NEW DELHI Live 21:50 22:00 1
3 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 22:13 22:15 1
4 MATHURA JN Live 00:35 00:40 2
5 BHARATPUR JN Live 01:04 01:06 2
6 BAYANA JN Live 01:33 01:35 2
7 SHRI MAHABIRJI Live 02:04 02:06 2
8 GANGAPUR CITY Live 02:33 02:35 2
9 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 03:20 03:22 2
10 KOTA JN Live 04:40 04:50 2
11 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 05:43 05:45 2
12 BHAWANI MANDI Live 06:08 06:10 2
13 GAROT Live 06:27 06:29 2
14 SHAMGARH Live 06:38 06:40 2
15 SUWASRA Live 06:54 06:55 2
16 CHAU MAHLA Live 07:09 07:10 2
17 VIKRAMGARH ALOT Live 07:30 07:32 2
18 MAHIDPUR ROAD Live 07:49 07:50 2
19 NAGDA JN Live 08:45 09:10 2
20 UJJAIN JN Live 10:00 10:05 2
21 DEWAS Live 10:50 10:52 2
22 INDORE JN BG Live 11:40 Last 2

Train number 12416-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 829 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12416-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:40 Daily. Train No. 12416-INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12416-INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12416-INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12416-INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12416-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12416-INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and INDORE JN BG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12416-INTERCITY EXP?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12416-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12416-INTERCITY EXP?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12416-INTERCITY EXP route?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),

Full Trains List