12415-IND NZM EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12415 IND NZM EXPRESS INDB DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDORE JN BG Live First 16:35 1
2 DEWAS Live 17:11 17:13 1
3 UJJAIN JN Live 17:55 18:00 1
4 NAGDA JN Live 18:55 19:20 1
5 MAHIDPUR ROAD Live 19:35 19:37 1
6 VIKRAMGARH ALOT Live 19:54 19:55 1
7 CHAU MAHLA Live 20:14 20:15 1
8 SUWASRA Live 20:29 20:30 1
9 SHAMGARH Live 20:45 20:47 1
10 GAROT Live 20:56 20:57 1
11 BHAWANI MANDI Live 21:15 21:16 1
12 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 21:36 21:38 1
13 KOTA JN Live 22:40 22:50 1
14 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 00:02 00:04 2
15 GANGAPUR CITY Live 00:58 01:00 2
16 SHRI MAHABIRJI Live 01:25 01:27 2
17 BAYANA JN Live 02:00 02:02 2
18 BHARATPUR JN Live 02:35 02:37 2
19 MATHURA JN Live 03:35 03:40 2
20 FARIDABAD Live 05:09 05:11 2
21 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 05:41 05:43 2
22 NEW DELHI Live 06:10 06:20 2
23 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live 06:50 Last 2

Train number 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 829 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12415-IND NZM EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 16:35 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 Daily. Train No. 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 23 days between INDORE JN BG and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:35 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS covers?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS route?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS route is as follows - INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), GAROT(GOH), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),

Full Trains List